hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production & Lighting
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Black Box  - AC1020A
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

VGA/Stereo-Audio Fiber Extender Kit (AC1021A-XMIT, AC1021A-REC)

Series:

Model: AC1020A

  • Ideal for multimedia distribution applications, this easy-to-install extender kit provides crystal-clear video and audio transmissions.
  • Sends high-resolution RGB and stereo audio up to 750 meters (2460.6 ft.) over multimode fiber optic cable or up to 30 kilometers (18.6 mi.) over single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Requires only a single fiber strand.
  • Transmits VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Accessories
For application where audience needs to be informed & up-to-date. Operates in 1310nm wavelength over MM or SM fiber. Reduces optical loss & enables max distance in application.
  • Ideal for multimedia distribution applications, this easy-to-install extender kit provides crystal-clear video and audio transmissions.
  • Sends high-resolution RGB and stereo audio up to 750 meters (2460.6 ft.) over multimode fiber optic cable or up to 30 kilometers (18.6 mi.) over single-mode fiber optic cable.
  • Requires only a single fiber strand.
  • Transmits VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA.
 
Request Quote