hamburger-nav-icon
region-flag-icon
Search by Category
Audio
Cameras
Cases & Bags
Computers
Conferencing
Content Management
Control
Displays
Furniture
Lighting & Studio
Mounts & Rigging
Networking & Cabling
Power
Presentation
Production & Lighting
Security & Safety
Signal Management
Search by Manufacturer
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
Search by Category
EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish
Black Box  - FOT113-R2
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

Fiber Optic Adapter - Singlemode/Multimode, Simplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Metal Housing

Model: FOT113-R2

  • Ceramic sleeve provides precise alignment for singlemode use
  • Features a metal flange
  • Convert ST and SC connectors
  • Has a panel-mount design
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

Use this ST to SC adapter coupling for multimode and singlemode applications. It has a ceramic alignment sleeve with a sturdy metal flange.

  • Ceramic sleeve provides precise alignment for singlemode use
  • Features a metal flange
  • Convert ST and SC connectors
  • Has a panel-mount design
 
Request Quote